Congress Entrants 2012

 

ENTRIES RECEIVED AS AT 01.01.13

MASTERS
JONES Gawain, ENG, gm, 2644
SUMETS Andrey, UKR, gm, 2638
KULAOTS Kaido, EST, gm, 2581
VOVK Andrey, UKR, gm, 2567
PERT Nicholas, ENG, gm, 2557
SULSKIS Sarunas, LTU, gm, 2550
HEBDEN Mark, eng, gm, 2547
VOCATURO Daniele, ITA, gm, 2521
GRETARSSON Hjorvar Steinn, ISL, im, 2516
WILLIAMS Simon, ENG, gm, 2515
ALSINA LEAL Daniel, ESP, gm, 2511
HAWKINS Jonathan, ENG, im, 2507
FLEAR Glenn, ENG, gm, 2481
ARKELL Keith, ENG, gm, 2470
PERT Richardm ENG, im, 2454
GAO Rui, CHN, im, 2450
HAMITEVICI Vladimir, MDA, im, 2440
ZHOU Yang-Fan, ENG, im, 2419
KJARTANSSON Gudmundur, ISL, im, 2404
PANJWANI Raja, CAN, im, 2402
RENDLE Thomas, ENG, im, 2381
ASHTON Adam, ENG, fm, 2366
BURNS-MANNION Stephen, SCO, im, 2351
HAINKE Guntram, GER, fm, 2332
KNOTT Simon, ENG, im, 2325
HAYDON David, ENG, fm, 2315
PROSVIRIAKOV Vladimir, USA, im, 2293
RUDD Jack, ENG, im, 2288
LEDGER Dave, ENG, fm, 2266
STEWART Neil, GER, fm, 2264
EAMES Robert, ENG, fm, 2263
KIRK Ezra, ENG, 2254
SNAPE Ian, ENG, 2245
FURMAN Boris, RUS, fm, 2237
KWIATKOWSKI Feliks, ENG, 2232
TALSMA Paul, NED, 2229
SREEVES Clement, SCO, 2223
MELEKHINA Alisa, USA, wim, 2221
GU Xiaobing, CHN, wgm, 2209
JAUNOOBY Ali, ENG, 2178
BURNETT Jim, ENG, 2172
STEIL-ANTONI Fiona, LUX, wim, 2169
BYRON Alan, ENG, 2167
RAYNER Francis, WLS, 2166
GRANT Alan, SCO, 2165
ANDERSON John, ENG, 2161
FLEAR Christine, FRA, wim, 2156
TERNAULT Mathieu, FRA, 2159
KVISLA Johannes Luangtep, NOR, 2148
HAGEN Anders Gjerdrum, NOR, 2126
ATAKO Chino, ENG, 2117
WADDINGTON Michael, ENG, fm, 2117
DUFF Rufus. ENG, 2114
HUTCHINSON Norman, ENG, 2108
CAFFERTY Bernard, ENG, fm, 2105
McKENNA Jason, ENG, 2102
JONES William, ENG, 2094
GREGORY Stephen, ENG, 2086
BARTON R.Alan, ENG, 2080
RAMSTAD Havard, NOR, 2071
LENIER Jude, ENG, 2169
SAFARIAN Alek, AUS, 2050
WADSWORTH Matthew, ENG, 2067
ARMSTRONG Malcolm, ENG, 2046
MAROROA Sue, ENG, wim, 2037
HARIA Ravi, ENG, 2032
PICKERSGILL Adrian, ENG, 2029
SPANTON Timothy. ENG, 2020
MURPHY Conor, ENG, 1956
TAYLOR Adam, ENG, 1950
FLYNN David, ENG, 1921
DENNIS Nigel, ENG, 1904
TARHON Brian, ENG, 1844
CLAYTON Tristan, ENG, 1830
CEKULIS Maris, AUS, 1811
GIBBS Daniel, ENG, 1795
HIGGS Joshua, ENG, 1792
GUNN Michael, ENG, 1772
MACRAE James, SCO, 1717
POOLEY Mark, ENG, 1693
MITCHELL Robert, NZL, 1690
WILLSON Ollie, ENG, 1650
KENT Paul, ENG, 1596
SHIERLAW Hamish, NZL, 1582
ESPINOSA CANCINO Monica, SCO, 1570
RUMSEY Victor, ENG
STONEHOUSE Thomas, ENG

Number of entries as at 24.12.12:  86

CHRISTMAS
ANBUKUMAR Hajane (Caterham):  ARCHER David (Hindhead):  BEDWELL Richard:  BILLETT Stephen (Southsea):  BLENCOWE Ian (Gloucester):   BLEWITT Stephen (Hastings):  BOARDMAN Jeffrey (Walstead):  BROOKE John (Bradford):  BULLOCK Lee (Islington):  BUSWELL Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  CAVENDISH Joshua (London):  CHADWICK Susan (Brighton):  CHAKRABORTY Niloy (India):  COVE Henry (Hawkhurst):  CROCKETT Stephen (Birmingham):  CROUCH Timothy (London):  CUTMORE David (Wood Green):  CUTMORE Martin (Ashford):  DAVIS John (Dorking):  DAVISON Andrew (London):  DE SANTOS Andrew (Preston):  EVANS Helen (Romford):  EVERITT David (Haywards Heath): FELL Colin (Reading):  FLEMING Andrew (Bexhill):  FORBES Douglas (Wooburn Green):  FRASER Alan (Orpington): GARDINER Colin (Ely):   GARDNER Joan (Berkhamsted):  GOODFELLOW Russell (Tunbridge Wells):  GRIFFITHS Vaughan (Northampton):  HEATH David (Maidstone):  HJORT Helge (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  HOWES David (South Croydon):  JELLIS George (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  JORGENSEN Eigil (Denmark):  KALAIYALAHAN Akshaya (Coulsdon):  KELLY Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  LICHTE Martin (Germany):  LUACES Alfredo (Hastings):  MIKURENDA Alfred (Bexhill):  MOORE John (Horley):  MORRIS Barry (Hemel Hempstead):  MURRELL Mark (London):  NALDRETT Geoffrey (Stoke Poges):  NAMOUK Omer (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  NYMAN John (Sutton):  OAKMAN Steve (Hastings):  OLIPHANT Tim (Eastbourne):  PEARCE Francis (Germany):  PINK Joshua (Coventry):  RIXON Thomas (Wiggington, Herts):  ROBERTS Malcolm (Knutsford):  ROBSON Caroline (London):  RUANE Brendan (London):  SCHMERWITZ Reinhard (Germnany):  SELLICK Simon (Bracknell):  SMART Robert (Bexhill):  SMITH David (London):  STANILAND Philip (Woodford Green):  STONE Mark (Orpington):  SUGDEN John (Bexhill-on-Sea):  TASSELL Hugh (Tunbridge Wells):  THOMPSON Ian (Fleet):  WALDOCK Adrian (Walton-on-Thames):  WELLS Jonathan (Norwich):  WICKMAN Teddy (Hawkhurst):  WILSON Colin (Gloucester):  WILSON Matthew (Leicester):  WOOD Peter (Hastings):  WOODHAMS Mason (Hastings):  YOUNG Craig (Guildford):  YOUNG Alexander (Guildford):  YOUNG Mel (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  ZHOU Yang-Jian (South Croydon)

NEW YEAR MORNING
ANBUKUMAR Hajane (Caterham):  BARR Steven (East Ham):  BILLETT Stephen (Southsea):  BLAKE Joe (Bexhill):  BLOWERS Graaham (Great Yarmouth):  BROOKE Ian (Oxford):  BROOKE John (Bradford):  BRYANT Marc (Hastings):  BULLOCK Lee (Islington):  BUNN Matthew (Sevenoaks):  BYNNERSLEY Tony (London):  COLLICOTT Peter (Woodbridge):  COSENS Derek (Bexhill):  CROUCH Timothy (London):   DAVIS John (Dorking):  DESWARTE Ian (Farnham):  DE SANTOS Andrew (Preston):   EVERITT David (Haywards Heath): FELL Colin ( Reading):  FLEISCHER Jeff (Croydon):  FLEMING Andrew (Bexhill):  FOLEY Phil (Rainham):  FORBES Douglas (Wooburn Green):  FOWLER David (Snodland):  FRASER Alan (Orpington):  GAMBLE Raymond (Derby):  GRIFFITHS Vaughan (Northampton):    HEATH Christopher (Rudgwick):  HEATH David (Maidstone):   HORLOCK Peter (Godalming):  HOWELL Chris (Redhill):  HOWELL Matthew (Redhill):  HOWELL Oliver (Redhill):  HOWES David (South Croydon): JAMES David (Brighton):  JELLISS George (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  KELLY Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  KVISLA Johhanes Luangtep (Norway):  MACGILCHRIST Siegrun (Maybole):   MOORE John (Eastbourne):  NORINKEVICIUTE Rasa (Eastbourne):  PAGE Martin (London):  PATRICK David (Halifax):  PINK Joshua (Coventry):  POTTER Mark (Salisbury):  REDDIE Michael (Eastbourne):  RIXON Thomas (Wiggington, Herts):  RHODES Lawrence (Bexhill-on-Sea):  ROBERTS Anthony (Birkenhead):  ROBERTSON James (Tunbridge Wells):  ROBSON Caroline (London):  ROGAL Christopher (London):  SCHMERWITZ Reinhard (Germany):  SELLICK Simon (Bracknell):  STONE Mark (Orpington):  TWITCHELL David (Great Yarmouth):  VELAYUDHAM Kartik (Frant):  WALLIS David (Worthing):  WELLS Jonathan (Norwich):  WILBERFORCE Norpell (Hastings):  WINTER Kevin (West Yorkshire):  WOODHAMS Mason (Hastings):  ZHOU Yang-Jian (South Croydon)

NEW YEAR AFTERNOON
ANBUKUMAR Hajane (Caterham):  BATCHELOR Paul  (Brighton):  BATES Trevor (Ealing):  BEDWELL Richard:  BILLETT Stephen (Southsea): BROOKE John (Bradford): BRYANT Marc (Hastings):  BULLOCK Lee (Islington):  BUNN Mattthew (Sevenoaks):  CALVERT John (Nottingham):  COLLICOT Peter (Woodbridge):  COSENS Derek (Bexhill):  COUNSELL Robert (Brighton):  CROUCH Timothy (London): DAVIS John (Dorking): DEAN Michael (Eastbourne):  DESWARTE Ian (Farnham):  EVERITT David (Haywards Heath):  FOLEY Phil (Rainham):  FORBES Douglas (Wooburn Green): FOWLER David (Snodland):  FRASER Alan (Orpington):  GALLAGHER Daniel (Maldon):  GRIFFITHS Vaughan (Northampton):  GUTTRIDGE David (Great Yarmouth):  HASENOHR Benedict (Switzerland):  HEATH Christopher (Rudgwick):  HJORT Helge (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  HORLOCK Peter (Godalming):  HOWELL Matthew (Redhill):  HOWELL Oliver (Redhill);  HOWES David (South Croydon):  JAMES David (Brighton):  KEARSLEY Raymond (Mitcham):  KELLY Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  LEUNG Simon (Dulwich):  LUCAS Ken (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  MTONGA David (Hastings):  NAMOUK Omer (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  O’GRADY Jim (Newton Abbot): ONLEY David (East Looe):  PATRICK David (Halifax):  PINK Joshua (Coventry):  RIXON Thomas (Wiggington, Herts):  ROBERTSON James (Tunbridge Wells); ROBSON Caroline (London:):  ROGAL Christopher (London):  STANTON Anthony (Hove):  STONE Mark (Orpington):  TICEHURST Alan (Eastbourne): TWITCHELL David (Great Yarmouth):  WALLIS David (Worthing):  WELLS Jonathan (Norwich):  WILLSON Gary (Hastings): WILSON Matthew (Leicester):  WILSON Peter (Croydon):  WINTER Kevin (West Yorkshire):  WOOD Peter (Hastings):  WOODHAMS Mason (Hastings):  ZHOU Yang-Jian (Coulsdon)

WEEKEND MAJOR
BATCHELOR Paul (Brighton):  BOARDMAN Jeffrey (Walstead):  BUNN Matthew (Sevenoaks):   BUTT Laurence (Eastbourne):  COVE Henry (Hawkhurst):  COX-Smith Mark (Hastings):  DAVIES Andrew (Brewood):  DAWSON David (Southampton):  FLEMING Andrew (Bexhill):  FOGG Martin (Ipswich):  FOOTNER Andrew (Dorset):  HJORT Helge (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  JACKSON Paul (Kenley):  KELLY Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  LIU David (Tonbridge):  LUACES Alfredo (Hastings):   OLIPHANT Tim (Eastbourne):  POOLEY Robert (Herne Bay):  SHEPLEY Julien (Woking):   SHERWOOD Chris (Catford): STANELAND Peter (Slough):  WICKMAN Teddy (Hawkhurst):  WILSON Matthew (Leicester):  YOUNG Mel (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  ZHOU Yang-Jian (Coulsdon)

WEEKEND MINOR
ARNOLD Paul (Herne Bay):  BADHAM Duncan (Brighton):  BILLETT Stephen (Southsea):  BISHOP Geoffrey (Lewisham):  BROOKE John (Bradford):  BYNNERSLEY Tony (London):  CAIN Michael (Hove):   COSTELOE  Charles (London):  CROUCH Timothy (London): DAVIS John (Dorking):  DE SANTOS Andrew (Preston):  DRENNAN William (London):  FLEISCHER Jeff (Croydon):  FOLEY Phil (Rainham):  FORBES Douglas (Wooburn Green):  GILBERT David (Welling):  JONES Michael (London):  LE BAIGUE Clive (Broadstairs):  NAMOUK Omer (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  NEWTON Richard (Winchester):  OAKMAN Stephen (Hastings):  OSBORNE Hugh (Seaford):  OSBORNE Keith (Seaford):  ROBERTS Anthony (Birkenhead): ROBSON Caroline (London):  SANDERCOCK E. Barry (Chalfont St.Giles);  SELLICK Simon (Bracknell):  SINHA Nikunj (Hastings):  STONE Mark (Orpington):  TASSELL Hugh (Tonbridge Wells):  WALLACE Bob (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  WILLIAMS Norman (Battle):  WOODCOCK Keith (Ipswich)

WEEKEND UNDER-120
BROCKWELL Lee (Bexleyheath):  BULLOCK Lee (Islington):  BUSWELL Paul (St.Leonards-on-Sea):  CHADWICK Susan (Brighton): COLEMAN Frederick (Sussex Juniors):  DAVIDSON Laura (Virginia Water):  EVERITT David (Haywards Heath):  FRASER Alan (Orpington):  HAWORTH Ken (Worthing):  HORNER Mark (Cranbrook):  HORTON Robert (Godalming):  HOWES David (South Croydon):  JACKSON William (Grays):  KERNOT Adrian (East Grinstead):  LANG Neil (Bromley):  LARKIN Steve (Northumberland):  PONTONUTTI Anna (Hastings):  RICHARDS Michael (Rye):  SMART Robert (Bexhill):  SMITH Ken (Sidcup):  SOWERBY John (Colchester):  WALLMAN James (Verwood):  WILLSON Gary (Hastings):  WOODHAMS Mason (Hastings)

 

  One Response to “Congress Entrants 2012”

  1. [...] Scots feature in the top Masters [...]